Board of Representatives

Nominated and elected by the business representatives: 

 

Bjørn Bøje Jensen, Nordea

 

Søren Smedegaard Hvid, EY

 

Keith Fobian, Dana (unemployment insurance fond for self-employed)

 

Per Grønbech Meier, Danfoss

 

 

Nominated and elected by the organisational representatives:

 

Kent Damsgaard, DI (Confederation of Danish Industry)

 

Mette Feifer, Dansk Erhverv (Danish Chamber of Commerce)

 

Torben Dalby Larsen, DA (Confederation of Danish Employers)

 

Ulrik Nødgaard, Finansrådet (Finance Denmark)

 

Kim Simonsen, HK (union for salaried employees)

 

Mads Graves Larsen, Arbejdsgiverne (Danish Employers' Association for Industrial and Construction Enterprises)

 

Claus Jensen, Dansk Metal (union for metal industry)

 

Jonathan Parisi, Alumni Group Denmark

 

Lia Leffland, ATV 

 

Bo Cerup-Simonsen, DSEB (Danish Society for Education and Business)

 

Anders Bondo Christensen, Danmarks Lærerforening (Danish association of teachers)


Hans Henrik Agger, Copenhagen for the win

Nominated and elected by the educational institutions:

 

Konstantin Lassithiotakis, Professionshøjskolerne (association of Danish university colleges)

 

Annette Ernst Lauridsen, Danske Erhvervsskoler (association of Danish vocational colleges)

 

Lone Ejby Mikkelsen, Gymnasieskolernes Rektorforening (association of principals)

 

Lars Aaberg, Skolelederforeningen (association of headmasters)

 

Lars Sloth, Børne- og Kulturchefforeningen (association of the regional directors of the departments of children and culture)

 

Berit Eika, Danske Universiteter (Universities Denmark)

 

 

Nominated and elected by the chairmen of the regional associations working with the Danish Foundation for Entrepreneurship:

 

Klaus Vesløv, Region Bornholm

 

Thomas Thomsen, Region Nordjylland (Northern Jutland)

 

Torben Henriksen, Region Midtjylland (Central Jutland)

 

Mette Davidsen, Region Syddanmark (Southern Denmark)

 

Erik Kaae, Region Hovedstaden (the capital)

 

Kim Conrad, Region Sjælland (Zealand)

 

 

Nominated and elected by the Management Board:

 

Ulla Brockenhuus-Schack, SEED Capital

 

Claus Meyer, Meyer ApS

 

Elsebeth Gerner Nielsen, Design School Kolding 

 

Jacob Hans Johansen, Kromman Reumert 

 

 

Nominated and elected by the ministries:

 

Christian Motzfeldt, nominated by the Ministry of Industry, Business and Financial Affairs 

 

Susanne Hessellund, nominated by the Ministry of Higher Education and Science

 

Nominated and elected by the Board of Representatives: 

 

Lars Nørby Johansen, Chairman of the Management Board

 

André Rogaczewski, Chairman of the Board of Representatives